Stakeholder Acknowledgments

  •  

    Acknowledgments

     

    We would like to thank the students, families, teachers, and administrators below who provided input and guidance regarding our planning processes as we return to in-person learning.

     

    We will continue to Renew, Focus, and Refine our processes alongside our stakeholders throughout the 2021-2022 school year.

     

    Hazelwood Student Advisory Committee

    Nettie Collins-Hart, Superintendent

    Darrin Slade, Deputy Superintendent

    Christopher Norman, Chief Financial Officer

    Eric Arbetter, Assistant Superintendent of Middle Schools 

    Juan Cordova, Assistant Superintendent of Elementary Schools

    Bruce Green, Assistant Superintendent of High Schools

    Lynette Jackson, Assistant Superintendent of Elementary Schools

    Keith Bausman, Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources

    David McCorkle, Chief Information Officer

    Patty Ulrich, Director of Curriculum and Instruction

    Evelyn Woods, Director of Human Resources

    Anthony Kiekow, Director of Communications

    Marsha Wallace-Armstrong Elementary, Principal

    Monica Miller Seawood- Arrowpoint Elementary, Principal

    Ty McNichols- Barrington Elementary, Principal

    Melanie Davison-Brown Elementary, Principal

    Luke Dix- Cold Water Elementary, Principal

    Erik Melton- Garrett Elementary, Principal

    Tiffany Patton- Grannemann Elementary, Principal

    Angela Haywood-Gaskin- Jamestown Elementary, Principal

    Relanda Hobbs- Jana Elementary, Principal

    Michelle Prather-Jury Elementary, Principal

    Ingrid Carter- Keeven Elementary, Principal

    Cameron Coleman- Larimore Elementary, Principal

    Melissa Adkins- Lawson Elementary, Principal

    Julie Melton- Lusher Elementary, Principal

    Germaine Stewart-McCurdy Elementary, Principal

    Sally Perano-McNair Elementary, Principal

    Lisa Struther-Russell Elementary, Principal

    Karen Collin-Adams- Townsend Elementary, Principal

    Dannah Steele- Twillman Elementary, Principal 

    John Koeneker- Walker Elementary, Principal

    Rodney Hull- Central High School, Principal

    Chauncey Granger-East High School, Principal

    Dennis Newell-West High School, Principal

    Demetrius Adams-Central Middle School, Principal

    Irma Moore-East Middle School, Principal

    Tony Moore-North Middle School, Principal

    Roger LeBlanc-Northwest Middle School, Principal

    Marcus Wright-Southeast Middle School, Principal

    Lanetra Thomas-West Middle School, Principal 

    Thomas Greene, Brown Elementary, HNEA

    Jane McPartland, Jana Elementary, HNEA

    Stephanie Knight, Cold Water Elementary, HNEA

    Jean Hammer, West High School, HNEA

    Myronna Pryor, West High School, HNEA
    Eric Wandzel, Central High School, HNEA

    Adam Vishy, West Middle School, HNEA

    Michelle Joyce, East Middle School, HNEA

    Rita Bohlen, Jury Elementary, HNEA

    Lisa Schuster, Russell Elementary, HNEA

    Shaunn Simmons, Cold Water Elementary, HNEA

    Sandy Presta, McCurdy Elementary, HNEA

    Alaina Hubecky, West High School, HNEA

    Tiffianay Penson, Twillman Elementary, HNEA

    Briggette Alexander Humprhies, MNEA

    Connie Steinmetz, HNEA President

    Alexis Simpson, Southeast Middle School, Key Communicator

    Amy Smith, Lusher Elementary, Key Communicator

    Ayanna Flowers, Keeven Elementary, Key Communicator

    Beverly Labriado, Cold Water Elementary, Key Communicator

    Brittney Robinson, Jana Elementary, Key Communicator

    Buffy Dillon, Larimore Elementary, Key Communicator

    Candace Ellis, Jury Elementary, Key Communicator

    Chantail Shelton, Larimore Elementary, Key Communicator

    Christy Galvan, Early Childhood, Key Communicator

    Crystal Burton, Arrowpoint Elementary, Key Communicator

    Deserree Jackson, Twillman Elementary, Key Communicator

    Elizabeth Cannon, Jury Elementary, Key Communicator

    Gayle Richardson, Key Communicator

    Heidi Pieatra, Garrett Elementary, Key Communicator

    Ivy Mason, Grannemann Elementary, Key Communicator

    Jazmin Hill-Staten, Walker Elementary, Key Communicator

    Jennifer Jones, Northwest Middle School, Key Communicator

    Joanie Decker, West High School, Key Communicator

    Julie Griffin, Twillman Elementary, Key Communicator

    Karen Townsend, McCurdy Elementary, Key Communicator

    Kevin Keppel, Armstrong Elementary, Key Communicator

    Kyle Rainbolt, Russell Elementary, Key Communicator

    Kym Martin-Stewart, Townsend Elementary, Key Communicator

    Lacesha Jeffers, Barrington Elementary, Key Communicator

    Lakesha Nelson, Townsend Elementary, Key Communicator

    Lakesiah Patterson, Brown Elementary, Key Communicator

    Laura Langly, Lusher Elementary, Key Communicator

    Leroy Parr, Jana Elementary, Key Communicator

    Lisa Adams, Lawson Elementary, Key Communicator

    Lisa McPherson, Cold Water Elementary, Key Communicator

    Mae Walter, East High School, Key Communicator

    Melanie Cooley, Early Childhood, Key Communicator

    Myla Janes, Arrowpoint Elementary, Key Communicator

    Myla Jones, Southeast Middle School, Key Communicator

    Nick Scott, McNair Elementary, Key Communicator

    Noura Hanandeh, Garrett Elementary, Key Communicator

    Pat Higginbotham, Grannemann Elementary, Key Communicator

    Rachel Tran, Galactic Learning Center, Key Communicator

    Regina Oliver, Central Middle School, Key Communicator

    Reona Wise, Russell Elementary, Key Communicator

    Samantha Bush, Keeven Elementary, Key Communicator

    Sara Berghoff, Jamestown Elementary, Key Communicator

    Sarah Hecht, McCurdy Elementary, Key Communicator

    Shelby Davis, East High School, Key Communicator

    Sonya Stiles, Central High School, Key Communicator

    Sparkl Pruitt-West, East Middle School, Key Communicator

    Stefanie Ayotte, Jamestown Elementary, Key Communicator

    Steven Cook, PTA President, Key Communicator

    Susan Rocco, McNair Elementary, Key Communicator

    Tabitha Harrell, Key Communicator

    Thomas Greene, Brown Elementary, Key Communicator

    Tiffany Barfield, West Middle School, Key Communicator

    Tiffany Livingston, Barrington Elementary, Key Communicator

    Tirsha Lenoir, Opportunity Center, Key Communicator

    Tracey Boohers, Barrington Elementary, Key Communicator

    Tyrone Ellis, Jury Elementary, Key Communicator

    Wesley Ray, Galactic Learning Center, Key Communicator

    William Thomas, Lawson Elementary, Key Communicator